About Us VISA Services FLOW Quotation VISA FAQS HOME
LANGUAGES
Spanish中国ビザ取得を代行致します중국비자신청해드립니다Renew your chinese visa帮你延期在中国的签证
RussianItalianGermanRenouveller votre visa pour la Chine
our Services

Set up Company
Foreign Investment
Contact US 

Company Adress :
Seventh floor,No. 1,Yard 15 Zuojiazhuang.Chaoyang District., Beijing.China.100028. [ -MAP- ]
Operation Time :
Mon.to Fri. 9:00AM-18:00PM
Tel :
0086-10-64635881
0086-10-64632568

Mobile :
(0086)13911400803

Email :
service@chinavisaagency.com.cn
Skype ID :
chinavisaagency

Wechat :
13911400803

Whatsapp :
(0086)13911400803




Useful Links:
Chinese Visa FAQs
China Window
China Travel Dot Com
   Get a tourist " L" visa in Beijing           Expatriate Affairs Services 


If you enter into China on a tourist (L) visa, and want to stay in Beijing for longer than the stay time limit or validity period specified on the current visa, you can apply for a new tourist visa at Beijing Public Sercurity Bureau. You can apply for a one month zero-entry or single-entry L visa for at most twice at each entry.

Documents required

1. passport with valid L visa;
2. One 2-inch photo;
3. Original "Residence Registration Certificate"; ( look at here to see how to get it )
4. Application form;
5 . Financial documents showing you can cover the living costs during the extended period in china ( e.g., cash, traveler’s check, draft etc., and calculated by $100 per extended day.)

Processing time: 5 working days

* a " L" visa CAN NOT be changed to a business " M " visa as of November 22, 2004 in Beijing.



For more information about getting a new tourist " L" visa please contact us at +0086-10-64632568 or send us an email.


 


            
j

Beijing Yafei Business Visa Consulting Service Centre
TEL:010-64632568  FOX:010-64631785
E-mail:service@chinavisaagency.com.cn
Address: Seventh floor,No. 1,Yard 15 Zuojiazhuang.Chaoyang District., Beijing.China.(100028)