About Us VISA Services FLOW Quotation VISA FAQS HOME
LANGUAGES
Spanish中国ビザ取得を代行致します중국비자신청해드립니다Renew your chinese visa帮你延期在中国的签证
RussianItalianGermanRenouveller votre visa pour la Chine
Other Services

Set up Company
Foreign Investment
Contact US 

Company Adress :
Seventh floor,No. 1,Yard 15 Zuojiazhuang.Chaoyang District., Beijing.China.100028. [ -MAP- ]
Operation Time :
Mon.to Fri. 9:00AM-18:00PM
Tel :
0086-10-64635881
0086-10-64632568

Mobile :
(0086)13911400803

Email :
service@chinavisaagency.com.cn
Skype ID :
chinavisaagency

Wechat :
13911400803

Whatsapp :
(0086)13911400803




Useful Links:
Chinese Visa FAQs
China Window
China Travel Dot Com
    Visa FAQS
 
Q1. What's the type of my visa?
Q2. What can I do if I hold a Tourist (L) Visa and want to stay more time inside of China?
Q3. Can I get a Half year & Multi-entry Business (M) visa inside of China?
Q4. What's mean of Entry (ies)?
Q5. I am a Chinese citizen; can I get a foreign country visa at your office?
Q6. I want to apply an Working(Z) Visa, is it possible to get it here inside of China not go to Hong Kong?
Q7. I am not living in Beijing, can I still get my visa extension through your office?
Q8. I have an one(or half) year Multi-entry Visa, but have 30 days limit for each stay. Can I remove it?
Q9. Is there any useful tips for visa extension?


Q1. What's the type of my visa?
A: Please look at your current visa; find the Capital Letter on the top:
L= Tourist Visa; M= Business Visa; Z=Working Visa; X= Student Visa.

*As Chinese laws, if you hold an L, M or X visa, you are not allow to work as a full-time job( work more than 183 days). that means, if you have sign the contract with the company and will start your full-time job here in Beijing, it's better for you to ask for the working(Z) visa and residence permit from your company. Otherwise, the government may fine you and your company because of the illegal employment. if your company don't know how to apply the working visa for you. We can give them the solution.

Q2. What can I do if I hold a Tourist (L) Visa and want to stay more time inside of China?
A: Come to our office, we can help you get a 3-6 month Business (M) visa. After 3-6 month, you can extend for another 3-6 month, the extension times is no limit, but the maximum time stay inside of China without leaving is 1 year.( Cacluated from your last entry date)

Q3.Can I get a Half year & Multi-entry Business (M) visa inside of China?
A: Yes, 1 year or 6 month Multi-entry visa is all available now!

Q4.What's mean of Entry (ies)?
A: How many times you can enter China during the visa period. Commonly, there was 4 kinds of Entry:
00= Zero; 01= Single; 02= Double; M = Multi

Q5. I am a Chinese citizen; can I get a foreign country visa at your office?
A: Yes, Please check the chinese version of our web page to find out more information about it.

Q6. My company want to apply an Working(Z) Visa for me, is it possible to get it here inside of China without going outside of China?
A: Yes, It's possible. Before you company do any work to apply the Working(Z) visa for you. Please contact our office first. We can give you suggestion and help you to handle everything just inside of China.

Q7. I am not living in Beijing, can I still get my visa extension through your office?
A: For our E1 services, it can be done by the mail services.

For our S1-S7 services. You have to come to Beijing and check in a hotel for 1 night. Then you can get the local Beijing"Registration Form Of Temporary Residence" from the reception of hotel(Don't forget to ask them stamped it). with the passport and Registration Form Of Temporary Residence, we can process it.

For our S8-S12 services, we can not process the case from other province. you have to apply it in your work place.

Q8. I have an one(or half) year Multi-entry Visa, but have 30 days limit for each stay. Can I remove it? After the limit removed, which kind of visa can I get?
A: No, Form 22nd of December. The new policy refused to remove those 30 days limit. But the other 6 month 0/1/2/M entry or 1 year no stay limit visa is now available.

Q9. Is there any useful tips for visa extension?
A: Yes. As we know, when you hold an M visa and stay inside of Beijing, you can extend your visa every 3 month upto total 1 year without leaving. that's mean, for example, your enter China at 1st Jan. 2004, so that you can extend your visa every 3 month up to 1st Jan. 2005 without leaving. that's we called 1 year limit. but the 1 year limit is caculate from the lastest enter date. so during this 1 year, you can apply 1 extra entry and leave the country and come back with this entry. then you enter date will be refreshed. for example, you leave China with 1 extra entry and come back in 1st Sept. 2004( maybe your vacation). then thats mean you can extend your visa again every 3 month upto 1st Sept. 2005. because your lastest enter date is updated. but during next times extension, you cann't get any extra entry because the government will not let you to refresh your enter date again. but anyway, just pass this information to you because it might be helpful to you.




 

Beijing Yafei Business Visa Consulting Service Centre
TEL:010-64632568  FOX:010-64631785
E-mail:service@chinavisaagency.com.cn
Address: Seventh floor,No. 1,Yard 15 Zuojiazhuang.Chaoyang District., Beijing.China. (100028)